+44(0) 207 112 4812

COOKIES & PRIVACY

Cookies & Privacy

This policy sets out how IT-MSP uses and protects any information
that you give to us when you use this website.

IT-MSP is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should
we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified
when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be
used in accordance with this privacy statement. IT-MSP may change this
policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this
page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.
This policy is effective from May 2017.

WHAT WE COLLECT
We may collect the following information:
 name and job title
 contact information including email address
 demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
 other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE GATHER
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you
with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
 Internal record keeping.
 We may use the information to improve our products and services.
 We may periodically send promotional emails about new products,
special offers or other information which we think you may find
interesting using the email address which you have provided.
 From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for
market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or
mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to
your interests.

SECURITY
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to
prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable
physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure
the information we collect online.

HOW WE USE COOKIES
Your continued use of our website constitutes your consent to our usage
of cookies in the way outlined below. If you do not wish to be bound by
our cookie policy; please navigate away from the IT-MSP website. A
cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your
computer’s hard drive. Cookies help us provide our visitors with an
optimum user experience when visiting our website. Cookies allow web
applications to respond to you as an individual. The web appli
governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and
look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal
information in the following ways:
 whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box
that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be
used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
 if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for
direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by
writing to or emailing us here
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third
parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.
We may use your personal information to send you promotional
information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if
you tell us that you wish this to happen.
You may request details of personal information which we hold about
you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If
you would like a copy of the information held on you, please email the
following address:
[email protected]

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or
incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above
address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.